PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information/data. For the purposes of this Policy, in line with the provisions under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) (the “Act”), “Personal Data” shall mean data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified from that data; or from that data and other information to which an organisation has or is likely to have access. Such Personal Data shall also refer to that which is already in the possession of FrozenAge or that which shall be collected by FrozenAge in the future. The categories of personal information which FrozenAge shall collect include:

information provided by the customer when opening an account, or to process a transaction, such as name, address, email address, bank information, etc.; information resulting from transactions between the customer and FrozenAge or an affiliate of FrozenAge, such as withdrawal request.

information derived from customer’s navigation and usage of FrozenAge’s website and membership platforms; Usage of Personal Information

FrozenAge may use the information collected from you to verify your identity and contact information. FrozenAge may also use this information to establish and setup your membership account, issue login credentials, credit your e-wallet, and contact you with account information.

Should you close your account, FrozenAge will retain your information, but only use it to comply with regulatory requirements and to periodically contact you to offer you the opportunity to reactivate your account or participate in other valuable offers.

Information Disclosed by FrozenAge and To Whom FrozenAge Discloses the Information

FrozenAge may share information with affiliates if the information is required to provide the product or service you have requested or to provide you the opportunity to participate in the products or services that our affiliates offer.

Except for the limited circumstances described below or as otherwise permitted by law, FrozenAge does not share nonpublic personal information about our current or former customers with any third parties.

When a new member is referred by another member, FrozenAge generally shares nonpublic personal information concerning the membership account;

FrozenAge may engage another business or person to help us identify member needs and notify members of new product and service offerings. Use of the information shared is limited to the performance of the task we request and is not used for any other purpose. These third parties are required to enter into an Non-Disclosure Agreement with FrozenAge to safeguard the confidentiality of personal information before they provide such services. Examples of information shared are identifying information such as name, mailing address, e-mail address and telephone number and information on membership accounty.

FrozenAge may provide information, as permitted by law, to government or regulatory agencies and to comply with a legal summons, court order, subpoena or a similar legal process, audit or investigation; and FrozenAge may also disclose your nonpublic personal information if you authorize such disclosure.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY PROCEDURES

Only those staff members for whom the information is necessary to complete a given transaction shall possess the authority to access the information. FrozenAge, its personnel, and its affiliates shall strictly adhere to security practices and procedures to ensure the confidentiality of its members’ information.

FrozenAge maintains numerous safeguards that comply with International Federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information including the use of encryption technology, firewalls and authentication systems (usernames and passwords).

FrozenAge will provide a notice of our privacy policy annually, as long as the customer/member maintains an account with FrozenAge. FrozenAge reserves the right to make changes to this policy without notice. This policy may always be reviewed on www.Frozen-Age.com

COOKIES

FrozenAge may set cookies and other data capture mechanisms on your computer that allow us to store data about your visit. Cookies help us learn which areas of our site are useful and which areas need improvement. You may configure your browser to prevent cookies from being set on your computer. If you do so, you may still access the website but certain features may be disabled and/or not function properly.